Tuesday, August 30, 2011


went to the beach today. lol. well guess what, i didn't get sunburn. cuz we went there like around 9. i don't like being tan. cuz i'm tan enough -.-

didn't snap much pics because i was swimming and having so much fun. hehe.
the weather is perfectly fine :)
our stuffy~
the only shits i bring : camera, comb, usamimi (useless), headband, banana boat and hada labo :)
bubble pop! lol my bubbly flops~
sincerely -..-
with Karen & Vanessa biatch :)
lol F that awkward pose -..-
Karen <3

roly poly roly roly poly~~

sand boobs. lol. the right one was destroyed :))
okay. i am tired! 10% of power left. lol. bye2 hunnies~

Friday, August 26, 2011

your song

he says: hey biatch. babun u. haha. <3 <3

hihi. sem 3 has come to an end. bye2. not gonna miss u. hehe. i am officially on semester break now! woohoo \^0^/ how's your day btw? :) i hope it's good as mine. after the test, me and darlings chitchating while waiting for our transportation. no meeting during the 2 weeks holiday :( am sooo gonna miss them.

anyways. the f.o.o test is so easy. because saya ada belajar juga. okay. haha mana ada malar main sims. as usual last minute revision. hopefully the result is okay punya macam. :))

muka sposen c syad :))
hurhur -..- i love how i do my eyeliner here. not too dramatic. using dollywink eyeliner in black :)
i am currently in love with Ellie Goulding. she has like the sweetest voice. a lullaby voice. hihi. and she's adorable too <3
It's a little bit funny, this feeling inside
I'm not one of those who can easily hide
I don't have much money, but boy if I did
I'd buy a big house where we both could live

So excuse me forgetting, but these things I do
See I've forgotten if they're green or they're blue
Anyway the thing is what I really mean
Yours are the sweetest eyes I've ever seen

And you can tell everybody this is your song
It may be quite simple, but now that it's done
I hope you don't mind, I hope you don't mind that I put down in words
How wonderful life is now you're in the world

If I was a sculptor, but then again no
Or a girl who makes potions in a traveling show
I know it's not much, but it's the best I can do
My gift is my song, and this one's for you

And you can tell everybody this is your song
It may be quite simple, but now that it's done
I hope you don't mind, I hope you don't mind that I put down in words
How wonderful life is now you're in the world

Tuesday, August 23, 2011

48 Days Honesty Challenge

came across this page, i thought like, what the hell. this could be fun :) total honest answers. i promise you :)
  1. Your ex texted you and wanted you back. Would you take him/her back? : NO :)
  2. Has anyone told you “forever and ever” then left? : yes.
  3. Your relationship status? : err currently in a relationship :)
  4. Where did you meet your crush(es)? : at college of course.
  5. Have you ever lost a close friend? : yes.
  6. Do you smoke weed regularly? : weed? lol nope.
  7. Think back to the beginning of 2011. Are you still dating the same person? : no.
  8. Would you parents be mad if you were in a relationship? : no, they're cool about almost everything.
  9. When was the last time you really laughed? : idk. there so many times i've laughed so hard.
  10. Something is wrong. First guy you turn too? : him.
  11. First girl you’d turn to? : Kina :)
  12. Is there anyone who doesn’t like you because of something you did? : idk, why should i care? :)
  13. Angry at anyone? : yeah.
  14. What’s stopping you from going for the person you like? : so far. nothing.
  15. When was the last time you cried really hard? : my phone lost. and broke up. -.-
  16. Is there anyone you would do anything for? : no one.
  17. Who was the last person you talked to for more than 10 minutes on the phone? : haha no one.
  18. What is your favorite song? : alot to mention.
  19. Do you like Red Bull? : nope.
  20. How many people can you tell just about everything to? : 3.
  21. Have you ever wished on a shooting star? : never.
  22. Does the last person you held hands with mean something to you? : yes, it means alot. more that you'll eveR know.
  23. Describe yourself in one word. : weird.
  24. Do you have anything that belongs to your ex? : notes. t-shirt. bracelet.
  25. Can you honestly say you’ve had a sleepover with the opposite gender? : never!
  26. Do you rebound? : noooo!
  27. Ever cheated on someone? : never! the opposite way.
  28. What would you do if you found out the person you like was in a relationship? : haiz. what would i do?? nothing la. what can i do? steal him? lol.
  29. Do you act differently around the person you like? : yes. hahahaha!
  30. Honestly, what guy’s number do you have memorized? : none.
  31. Is it hard to make you laugh? : nope. simple things make me laugh :))
  32. Who was the last person to make you mad? : stranger biatch.
  33. Do you think your last ex will eventually want to be with you again? : ask him.
  34. Have you ever fallen asleep in someone’s arms? : nope.
  35. Has anyone ever called you scrumptious before? : ??
  36. Would you like to put a night on repeat and live it forever? : hell yes.
  37. Do you have a best friend that knows you inside and out? : no. no one does.
  38. Is your best friend a slut? : noo!
  39. Is hard drugs a turn off? : yup, stay away from me.
  40. Are you happy with life right now? : kinda.
  41. Are you still in love with your ex? : honestly yes.
  42. Have you ever been the “other person” in a relationship? : never.
  43. Have you ever had your heart broken? : yes. of course. uncountable.
  44. Have you ever broken someone’s heart? : yes.
  45. Is there anybody you’re really disappointed in? : yeah. there is somebody.
  46. Where is your best friend? : at home i think.
  47. Something you’re happy about? : yeah.
  48. How is your heart lately? : it was okay.

life with tomodachi

i am done with my Marketing & Travel&Tour exams :) it wasn't that hard. because saya ada study! haha~it was last saturday and sunday. my last paper is the front office operation this coming thursday. still have time to study. so chill lar bang :)

haven't done picca spam lately. so i'm updating now! :)

'So lets ignore each other, try to pretend the other person doesn't exist, but deep down, we both know it wasn't supposed to end like this.'
please don't interrupt me while i'm ignoring you 21/8/2011
'shaggy stinky' the carmelite doggy :)

with tomodachi, KLMU biatches <3

Ejai's weird smile :))
'Sometimes we don’t need advice, we just need somebody to listen.'
lol, kina kina :) 'Being single isn't CURSE. Sometimes its a blessing because I don't have to worry about being disappointed.'
my fav mickey shirt <3
she just loves 'conteng' my hand :)
Friends are like heartbeats: "You may not hear them frequently, but they silently support life!"

haha uler~
 her 'hand arts' :))

Perhaps it is good to have a beautiful mind, but an even greater gift is to discover a BEAUTIFUL HEART. <3

Saturday, August 13, 2011

for today biatch

i have nothing much to do today. i was home alone from morning. this bloody sore throat ruined my day and my mood, felt so miserable for the whole day, it hurts alot :(

urmm, my sem 3 is almost over. final exams is coming right up. i am seriously not ready :( there's so much running through my mind now. problemos. i know, it's called life. i'm too young to faced these. i'm not even 20's. hmm.

my mom will be going to work in KL this coming september. So we siblings will be motherless for months :( how am i suppose to live? HAHA. hmm. and there will be a newcomer living in our house soon, haiz .. a friend of my sister. her mom will be transfer to Tawau, also job thingy. so she'll be staying with us for months as well. WHY US? long story..hmm..strangers from the outside. i'm not really sure about this. i don't like sharing rooms with strangers. who doesn't? i don't even know her, my sister knew her only for months. not even a year -..- just saying tho. i'm not that type who likes to share, even with my siblings.
some of my friends says my tattoo is fake. LOL. it is R.E.A.L you bunch of IMBECILE RETARD people! it's up to you to believe. i'm not live to please anyone but for myself.
hmm. i was planning to have another tattoo. err i'm taking back about saying not having another tattoo again. yes it hurts alot in the first place. if i were a guy, my arms will probably fill with inks all over. my bro's friend Alex aka Dongwoon alike, his right arms is covered with tatts, SEXY!! :)) Amy Winehouse, i'm loving the pin-up tatts, and Kat Von D of course. Legend. Duhh. :)